Archive

All Winners

Dear Nobody
A Stranger at Green Knowe
The Story of Your Home
Tim All Alone
There is a Tribe of Kids
Josh
The Haunted House
Ella's Big Chance
The Kingdom under the Sea
A Valley Grows Up
The Sleeper and the Spindle
The Grange at High Force
The Little White Horse
Skellig
Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady
The Little Grey Men
The Changeover
Watership Down
The Graveyard Book
Zoo
Thunder and Lightnings
Tulku
Harris Finds His Feet
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
Jonathan Swift's
Mr Magnolia
Handles
Storm
One
The Dragon of an Ordinary Family
The Other Side of Truth
The Moon in the Cloud
Pigeon Post
Snow White in New York
Black Dog
The Stronghold
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
Granny was a Buffer Girl
Mrs Easter and the Storks
Stone Cold
Shackleton's Journey
Dogger
Maggot Moon
Charlotte and the Golden Canary
Sea Change
Way Home
FArTHER
Pirate Diary
The Ghost Drum
Tamar
Flour Babies
His Dark Materials: Book 1 Northern Lights
The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed
The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
The Three Poor Tailors
Goggle-eyes
Buffalo Soldier
Junk
When Jessie Came Across the Sea
Borka: the Adventure of a Goose with No Feathers
Mishka
The Quangle Wangle's Hat
The Haunting
Old Winkle and the Seagulls
Father Christmas
The Post Office Cat
The Woodcutter's Duck
Knight Crusader
A Pack of Lies
Postcards from No Man's Land
The Machine Gunners
Radium Woman
Shakespeare's Theatre
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Gorilla
Can't You Sleep Little Bear?
The Last Battle
The Ghost of Thomas Kempe
Dictionary of Chivalry
Tom's Midnight Garden
A Monster Calls
War Boy: a Country Childhood
We Couldn't Leave Dinah
The Highwayman
Collected Stories for Children
Pumpkin Soup
This Is Not My Hat
Nordy Bank
Sleeping Beauty & Other Favourite Fairy Tales
Ruby Holler
Horses in Battle
Black Ships Before Troy
A.B.C
A Grass Rope
Visitors from London
Each Peach Pear Plum
The Wind Blew
The Wind on the Moon
The Circus is Coming
The Edge of the Cloud
Jethro Byrde - Fairy Child
Whispers in the Graveyard
Just in Case
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
Mr Gumpy's Outing
I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato
Here Lies Arthur
The Making of Man
The Twelve and the Genii
The God Beneath the Sea
A Bundle of Ballads
The Lantern Bearers
Millions
A Gathering Light
The Borrowers
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents
The Whales' Song
The Little Bookroom
Kashtanka
The Family from One End Street
Salt to the Sea
The Jolly Christmas Postman
Long Neck & Thunder Foot
The Woolpack
Mother Goose Treasury
The Scarecrows
Wolf
Mrs Cockle's Cat
The Bunker Diary
The Lark on the Wing
Harry & Hopper
Time of Trial
A Monster Calls
The Owl Service
Wolves
River Boy
Monsters of Men
City of Gold
Crafty Chameleon
Bog Child
Hiawatha's Childhood
The Exeter Blitz