Archive

All Winners

The Kingdom under the Sea
The Stronghold
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
Radium Woman
Tulku
The Story of Your Home
Tim All Alone
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents
The Ghost Drum
Dictionary of Chivalry
Monsters of Men
Salt to the Sea
Stone Cold
The Edge of the Cloud
Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady
Ruby Holler
A Monster Calls
Just in Case
The Bunker Diary
War Boy: a Country Childhood
Zoo
A Gathering Light
Can't You Sleep Little Bear?
Tom's Midnight Garden
FArTHER
A Grass Rope
Junk
His Dark Materials: Book 1 Northern Lights
A Bundle of Ballads
Harry & Hopper
The God Beneath the Sea
The Lantern Bearers
Millions
Father Christmas
The Lark on the Wing
I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
Borka: the Adventure of a Goose with No Feathers
The Making of Man
Mrs Cockle's Cat
Tamar
The Last Battle
The Circus is Coming
Crafty Chameleon
The Exeter Blitz
The Family from One End Street
The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed
Mrs Easter and the Storks
Whispers in the Graveyard
Way Home
Old Winkle and the Seagulls
Jonathan Swift's
The Grange at High Force
Each Peach Pear Plum
Goggle-eyes
Handles
The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
Harris Finds His Feet
The Twelve and the Genii
The Ghost of Thomas Kempe
The Quangle Wangle's Hat
Maggot Moon
This Is Not My Hat
The Three Poor Tailors
One
Hiawatha's Childhood
Flour Babies
Mishka
The Post Office Cat
Mother Goose Treasury
The Dragon of an Ordinary Family
Mr Magnolia
The Sleeper and the Spindle
Pumpkin Soup
Mr Gumpy's Outing
Dogger
The Whales' Song
A Valley Grows Up
A Monster Calls
The Woodcutter's Duck
The Little White Horse
River Boy
Postcards from No Man's Land
The Scarecrows
Sea Change
We Couldn't Leave Dinah
The Machine Gunners
Storm
Buffalo Soldier
Black Ships Before Troy
The Changeover
Horses in Battle
Collected Stories for Children
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
Pigeon Post
A Stranger at Green Knowe
Shakespeare's Theatre
The Wind on the Moon
The Graveyard Book
Pirate Diary
Time of Trial
Here Lies Arthur
The Haunted House
Granny was a Buffer Girl
Nordy Bank
Ella's Big Chance
The Jolly Christmas Postman
Jethro Byrde - Fairy Child
Watership Down
The Wind Blew
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Skellig
Gorilla
Kashtanka
A Pack of Lies
The Highwayman
The Moon in the Cloud
Shackleton's Journey
Dear Nobody
Knight Crusader
Long Neck & Thunder Foot
Bog Child
Sleeping Beauty & Other Favourite Fairy Tales
The Borrowers
Charlotte and the Golden Canary
Josh
The Haunting
Thunder and Lightnings
City of Gold
The Other Side of Truth
Black Dog
The Little Grey Men
Visitors from London
The Little Bookroom
Wolves
When Jessie Came Across the Sea
There is a Tribe of Kids
The Owl Service
A.B.C
The Woolpack
Wolf
Snow White in New York