Archive

All Winners

The Ghost of Thomas Kempe
The Haunted House
Snow White in New York
Skellig
Tulku
Visitors from London
Radium Woman
Crafty Chameleon
When Jessie Came Across the Sea
A Monster Calls
Can't You Sleep Little Bear?
The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
Handles
The Other Side of Truth
War Boy: a Country Childhood
A.B.C
Monsters of Men
Mr Magnolia
The Borrowers
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
Sleeping Beauty & Other Favourite Fairy Tales
Watership Down
The Circus is Coming
Maggot Moon
FArTHER
The Graveyard Book
Goggle-eyes
The Jolly Christmas Postman
The Lantern Bearers
The God Beneath the Sea
A Pack of Lies
The Wind on the Moon
The Exeter Blitz
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents
Sea Change
The Kingdom under the Sea
Knight Crusader
Wolf
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Harry & Hopper
The Edge of the Cloud
The Bunker Diary
City of Gold
A Bundle of Ballads
Nordy Bank
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
Time of Trial
Pigeon Post
Millions
There is a Tribe of Kids
We Couldn't Leave Dinah
Gorilla
Ruby Holler
Mishka
Borka: the Adventure of a Goose with No Feathers
A Valley Grows Up
Junk
Hiawatha's Childhood
Harris Finds His Feet
Whispers in the Graveyard
The Grange at High Force
Dictionary of Chivalry
Collected Stories for Children
Flour Babies
Tim All Alone
Mrs Easter and the Storks
Horses in Battle
River Boy
Pirate Diary
Jethro Byrde - Fairy Child
Wolves
The Ghost Drum
The Little White Horse
His Dark Materials: Book 1 Northern Lights
Mr Gumpy's Outing
A Monster Calls
Each Peach Pear Plum
Stone Cold
One
The Whales' Song
The Last Battle
A Stranger at Green Knowe
Pumpkin Soup
The Woodcutter's Duck
The Story of Your Home
The Little Grey Men
Mother Goose Treasury
The Haunting
Mrs Cockle's Cat
Jonathan Swift's
Long Neck & Thunder Foot
Black Ships Before Troy
The Wind Blew
Ella's Big Chance
The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed
The Woolpack
Kashtanka
Dogger
The Twelve and the Genii
Tom's Midnight Garden
Old Winkle and the Seagulls
Dear Nobody
Buffalo Soldier
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
The Moon in the Cloud
The Three Poor Tailors
The Family from One End Street
Charlotte and the Golden Canary
The Making of Man
Salt to the Sea
The Dragon of an Ordinary Family
Way Home
The Scarecrows
Thunder and Lightnings
Zoo
Postcards from No Man's Land
A Gathering Light
The Quangle Wangle's Hat
Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady
The Sleeper and the Spindle
The Machine Gunners
Just in Case
Granny was a Buffer Girl
Black Dog
The Post Office Cat
Father Christmas
This Is Not My Hat
Storm
Bog Child
The Stronghold
Shakespeare's Theatre
The Lark on the Wing
The Owl Service
The Highwayman
A Grass Rope
Here Lies Arthur
I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato
Tamar
Josh
Shackleton's Journey
The Changeover
The Little Bookroom