Archive

All Winners

The Woolpack
Mrs Cockle's Cat
Black Ships Before Troy
The Grange at High Force
Storm
Horses in Battle
The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
The Circus is Coming
A Bundle of Ballads
This Is Not My Hat
Watership Down
Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady
Can't You Sleep Little Bear?
Monsters of Men
The Exeter Blitz
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
Pirate Diary
The Owl Service
Salt to the Sea
Pigeon Post
The Wind on the Moon
Bog Child
The Kingdom under the Sea
Visitors from London
The God Beneath the Sea
The Haunting
The Moon in the Cloud
The Borrowers
FArTHER
Jethro Byrde - Fairy Child
Crafty Chameleon
Gorilla
The Little Grey Men
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
The Machine Gunners
Tom's Midnight Garden
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
Father Christmas
The Lantern Bearers
Maggot Moon
Goggle-eyes
Wolf
Ella's Big Chance
Collected Stories for Children
Old Winkle and the Seagulls
Handles
Whispers in the Graveyard
The Lark on the Wing
Zoo
The Woodcutter's Duck
The Graveyard Book
Tim All Alone
Buffalo Soldier
The Three Poor Tailors
Dogger
Dear Nobody
The Post Office Cat
Harris Finds His Feet
Hiawatha's Childhood
Mother Goose Treasury
The Whales' Song
Millions
Radium Woman
The Quangle Wangle's Hat
Just in Case
A Grass Rope
The Highwayman
A.B.C
Way Home
A Pack of Lies
One
Time of Trial
Borka: the Adventure of a Goose with No Feathers
The Bunker Diary
Mr Gumpy's Outing
Each Peach Pear Plum
Dictionary of Chivalry
A Monster Calls
Black Dog
Pumpkin Soup
The Family from One End Street
Sea Change
The Little Bookroom
Josh
The Wind Blew
City of Gold
A Valley Grows Up
Skellig
Charlotte and the Golden Canary
The Twelve and the Genii
A Gathering Light
His Dark Materials: Book 1 Northern Lights
Mrs Easter and the Storks
The Making of Man
Junk
War Boy: a Country Childhood
Nordy Bank
Knight Crusader
The Stronghold
Long Neck & Thunder Foot
Granny was a Buffer Girl
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents
A Stranger at Green Knowe
When Jessie Came Across the Sea
We Couldn't Leave Dinah
Here Lies Arthur
Shakespeare's Theatre
Mishka
There is a Tribe of Kids
The Other Side of Truth
Postcards from No Man's Land
Tulku
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Kashtanka
I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato
Stone Cold
The Ghost of Thomas Kempe
The Dragon of an Ordinary Family
The Little White Horse
The Scarecrows
The Last Battle
Jonathan Swift's
A Monster Calls
The Haunted House
Thunder and Lightnings
The Changeover
The Ghost Drum
Mr Magnolia
The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed
The Jolly Christmas Postman
Tamar
The Edge of the Cloud
Sleeping Beauty & Other Favourite Fairy Tales
River Boy
Snow White in New York
Shackleton's Journey
Ruby Holler
The Story of Your Home
Wolves
The Sleeper and the Spindle
Harry & Hopper
Flour Babies